Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Events calendar

< June 2019 >
 Sun  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat 
 26 
 27 
  Assembly Years 3-6
  Senior Concert Band Assembly Performance
 28 
  Swim Squad
  BBSC Academic Gala Day
  Year 2 Lone Pine Koala Santuary 2B, 2M, 2R & 2S
  Elite Sailing Squad Training
  Family Education – Preparing for Puberty
 29 
  Year 4 Excursion: The Workshops Rail Museum
  Year 2 Lone Pine Koala Santuary 2DS, 2J & 2WC
 30 
  Swim Squad
  Bayside District Track & Field
 31 
  Bayside District Track & Field
  Interschool Sports (Years 5 & 6)
  Gumnuts Choir Rehearsal
  GSS Swimwear Fitting Session
 1 
 2 
  Treble Voices Festival (Gumnuts Choir Yr 1-2)
 3 
  Vocal Pop Up Auditions
  Assembly Prep - Year 2
 4 
  Vocal Pop Up Auditions
  Swim Squad
  Year 1 STEM Incursion Street Science Cheeky Changes Stage Show and Workshop
  Elite Sailing Squad Training
 5 
  Vocal Pop Up Auditions
 6 
  Vocal Pop Up Auditions
  Swim Squad
  Unleashing Personal Potential Incursion (Year 6)
  Year 1 & 2 Ukulele Club Starts
 7 
  Interschool Sports (Years 5 & 6)
 8 
  Sports Aerobics Competition - Industrie 1 Challenge
 9 
 10 
  Bayside Beginners' Music Week
  Year 5 Excursion: Planetarium
  Assembly Years 3-6
  Gumleaves Choir Assembly Performance
 11 
  Bayside Beginners' Music Week
  Under 8's Day Celebration
  P&C June Meeting
 12 
  Bayside Beginners' Music Week
 13 
  Bayside Beginners' Music Week
  Prep Vision Screening
 14 
  Bayside Beginners' Music Week
  Prep Vision Screening
  Interschool Sports (Years 5 & 6)
  Year 2 & 3 Social Lunch
  Bayside Beginners' Music Week Concert
 15 
  P&C Fashion Parade
 16 
 17 
  Young Writers Program
  8/9 years Athletics Carnival (born 2010, 2011)
  Vocal Pop-Up Concerts
  Assembly Prep - Year 2
 18 
  Vocal Pop-Up Concerts
  Swim Squad
  Elite Sailing Squad Training
  Year 5 Soccer Grand Final (Interschool Sports)
 19 
  Vocal Pop-Up Concerts
  Beginner Concert Band Rehearsals Begin
  Prep Excursion: Trevena Glen Farm
  Prep Vision Screening
 20 
  Vocal Pop-Up Concerts
  Swim Squad
  Prep Excursion: Trevena Glen Farm
   Prep Vision Screening
 21 
  Vocal Pop-Up Concerts
  Young Writers Program
  Prep to Year 2 Athletics Carnival
 22 
  Sports Aerobics State Championships
 23 
 24 
  Full School Assembly
  Gumleaves & Gumtrees Assembly Performance
 25 
  Young Writers Program
  Arts Celebration Week
  Arts Show Viewing Open
 26 
  Arts Celebration Week
  Arts Celebration Week Opening Night
  Arts Show Choir Performance (Gumleaves & Gumtrees)
  Arts Show Music in the Round (auditioned soloists)
 27 
  Arts Celebration Week
 28 
  Term 2 ends
 29 
 30 
 1 
 2 
 3 
 4 
 5 
 6